SHOP  
SEARCH
POST SCORES

Colorado PGA Tournament Results

PRO-LADY

June 10, 2019 at Par-70 Red Rocks CC in Morrison

Top Professional Finishers

T1. Brian Gott 70

T1. Doug Rohrbaugh 70

3. Rick Cole 71

T4. Geoff Keffer 72

T4. Chris Johnson 72

T4. Andrew Hedrick 72

T4. Ben Honaman 72

T8. Tara Morris 73

T8. Jason Witczak 73

T10. Caine Fitzgerald 74

T10. Bill Hancock 74

T10. Darren Szot 74

T10. Kyle Voska 74

T10. Mark Avery 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


PTARMIGAN CC PRO-AM

June 3, 2019 at Par-72 Ptarmigan CC in Fort Collins

Top Finishers

T1. Caine Fitzgerald 70

T1. Ryan Bakken 70

T3. Geoff Keffer 71

T3. Chris Johnson 71

T3. Ben Lanting 71

T3. Doug Rohrbaugh 71

7. Andrew Hebert 72

T8. Craig Stephens 73

T8. Ron Vlosich 73

10. Rick Cole 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


STROKE PLAY NO. 4

May 29, 2019 at Par-71 Highland Meadows GC in Windsor

Top Finishers

T1. Visanu Tongwarin 70

T1. Michael Weingartner 70

T1. Pat Grady 70

T4. Remington Post 71

T4. Kirk Rider 71

T4. Ben Lanting 71

T4. Erik Billinger 71

8. Jeff Carter 72

T9. Behrod Keshtavar 73

T9. Caine Fitzgerald 73

T9. Alexander Calleja 73

T9. Ryan Bakken 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


WEST CHAPTER PRO-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP

May 24, 2019 at Par-71 Club at Cordillera in Edwards

Top Finishers

T1. Rohrbaugh/Lynch 67

T1. Ough/Sniffin 67

T3. Aragon/Taylor 70

T3. Cook/Deyoe 70

T3. Lanting/Weingartner 70

T6. Glasser/Szot 73

T6. Kamby Marzec 73

T6. Rhyne/Tafoya 73

T9. Lash/Post 74

T9. Matz/Thayer 74

T9. Miller/Weston 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


PRO-PRO-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP

May 13, 2019 at Par-72 Thorncreek GC in Thornton

Top Finishers

1. Ferguson/Gott/Montgomery 57

2. Bakken/Swinhart/Weingartner 59

T3. Kohr/McCarthy/Perry 60

T3. David/Malzahn/Braga 60

T3. Brown/Starkey/Wasson 60

T6. Bolles/Cook/Cavalier 61

T6. Hill/Ulvedal/Williamson 61

T6. Boehm/Persichetti/Rikkers 61

T6. Bradley/Welsh/Marzec 61

T10.  Hebert/Saulsbery/Stephens 62

T10. Cole/Hensel/Gerlach 62

T10. Fitzgerald/Nosewicz/O’Shaughnessy 62

T10. Cooley/Holmes/Grady 62

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


LAKEWOOD CC. PRO-AM

May 6, 2019 at Par-71 Lakewood CC

Top Finishers

T1. Chris Johnson 72

T1. Brian Gott 72

T1. Kyle Voska 72

T1. Ben Lanting 72

T5. Geoff Keffer 73

T5. Caine Fitzgerald 73

T5. Michael Weingartner 73

T5. Tyler Parsloe 73

T5. Paul Nolen 73

10. Zane Zwemke 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


WESTERN CHAPTER PRO-PRO

April 18, 2019 Par-71 Bookcliff CC in Grand Junction

1. Luis Gaspar/Scott Erwin 61

2. Jeffery Boyer/Darren Szot 63

3. Ben Welsh/Eric Bradley 64

4. Jim Cook/Todd Schafersman 65

4. Brandon England/Robert Skvorecz 65

4. C.J. Rhyne/Eric Feely 65

4. Jacques Deyoe/Russell Aragon 65

8. Nathan Corsbie/David Lopez 66

9. Brett Gagnon/Kenny Thayer 66

10. Steve Grove/Luke Brosterhous 66

11. Dave Brown/Max Twarjan 66

12. Nicholas Perry/Tim Tafoya 66


STROKE PLAY NO. 3

April 15, 2019 at Collindale GC in Fort Collins

1. Rick Cole 68

T2. Ron Vlosich 69

T2. Ben Honaman 69

T4. Dan Sniffin 70

T4. Ben Lanting 70

6. Doug Rohrbaugh 71

T7. Caine Fitzgerald 72

T7. Jeff Carter 72

T9. Uli Heitz 73

T9. Alexandra Braga 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.



STROKE PLAY NO. 2

April 8, 2019 at Par-72 Columbine CC in Columbine Valley

1. Ben Lanting 71

2. Kevin Bolles 72

3. Barry Milstead 73

T4. Mike Northern 74

T4. Ken Krieger 74

T4. Jeff Hanson 74

T4. Mike Franz 74

T8. Scott Hart 75

T8. Austin Thomas 75

T8. Uli Heitz 75

T8. Jason Witczak 75

T8. Caine Fitzgerald 75

T8. Dan O’Shaughnessy 75

T8. Bill Hancock 75

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


STROKE PLAY NO. 1

April 1, 2019 at Par-70 Boulder Country Club

Top Finishers

T1. Ryan Bakken 70

T1. Matt Schalk 70

T3. Michael Weingartner 74

T3. Paul Lobato 74

T3. Kyle Voska 74

T3. Mark Avery 74

T3. Seth Zacks 74

T8. Barry Milstead 75

T8. Darren Szot 75

T8. Alexander Calleja 75

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


SPRING BUSINESS MEETING

March 25, 2019 at Par-70 Pinehurst Country Club in Denver

Top Team Finishers

1. Paul Lobato/Jeff Hanson 59

T2. Kevin Vena/Kevin Bolles 61

T2. Dan O’Shaughnessy/Caine Fitzgerald 61

T4. Bill Hancock/Narudol Yoadjarust 62

T4. Kyle Voska/Rob Hunt 62

T4. Jason Witczak/Doug Rohrbaugh 62

T4. George Kahrhoff/Seth Zacks 62

T8. Robert O’Neill/Joseph Fritz 63

T8. Ethan Malzahn/Kory Thurman 63

T8. Phil McCarthy/Nathan Morris 63

T8. Ryan Bakken/Michael Weingartner 63

T8. Stephen Arendt/Larry Collins 63

For complete results, CLICK HERE.