SHOP  
SEARCH
POST SCORES

Results for Colorado-based College Golf Programs

MEN’S NCAA DIVISION II WEST/SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL
M

May 9-11, 2019 (final) in St. George, Utah

11. (out of 20 teams) Colorado Mesa 304-283-286–873

14. Isaac Petersilie 73-69-71–213

19. Grant Olinger 76-70-69–215

53. Troy Dangler 79-72-70–221

82. Brett Krantz 77-73-76–226

85. Kyle Pearson 78-72-77–227

12. Colorado School of Mines 299-288-289–876

10. Nic Beno 72-72-68–212

25. George Markham 76-69-71–216

66. Tim Amundson 76-74-73–223

90. Preston Smith 75-73-81–229

102. Alan Berry 80-77-77–234

Also

1. Chase Carlson, Colorado Christian 67-68-69–204

19. Jack Duguid, Colorado-Colorado Springs 71-75-69–215

82. Nathan McCann, CSU-Pueblo 75-75-76–226


WOMEN’S NCAA DIVISION I REGIONALS

Auburn, Ala. Regional May 6-8, 2019

15. (out of 18 teams) Denver 304-304-301–909

41. Trussy Li 74-75-74–223

57. Mary Weinstein 75-76-75–226

67. Sophie Newlove 81-76-72–229

79. Alyson Bean 76-77-80–233

92. Camille Enright 79-81-81–241


Norman, Okla. Regional May 6-8, 2019

15. Westminster resident Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 71-69-76–216


East Lansing, Mich. Regional May 6-8, 2019

15. Kirsty Hodgkins, Colorado 72-71-76–219

56. Former Coloradan Elizabeth Wang, Harvard 75-77-77–229


WOMEN’S NCAA DIVISION II WEST REGIONAL

May 6-8, 2019 (final) in Amarillo, Texas

12. (out of 12 teams) CSU-Pueblo 326-311-315–952

29. Jolene Kam 81-73-77–231

41. Orakorn Thirayatorn 79-80-77–236

47. Courtney Ewing 80-76-81–237

61. Rachanok Rahulpan 86-82-80–248

66. Amy Sutheran 87-88-86–261

Also

39. Julia Baroth, Colorado-Colorado Springs 79-77-79–235


MEN’S SUMMIT LEAGUE

April 28-30, 2019 (final) in Newton, Kan.

1. (out of 9 teams) Denver 292-294-288–874

1. Cal McCoy 74-72-73–219

T1. Esteban Missura 74-73-72–219

6. Carson Griggs 73-76-72–221

8. John Sand 77-73-72–222

25. Eric Hagen 71-84-72–227


MEN’S BIG SKY

April 26-28, 2019 (final) in Boulder City, Nev.

1. (out of 7 teams; won by 2) Northern Colorado 285-277-284–846

5. Coby Welch 70-68-71–209

8. Joshua Matz 69-71-71–211

10. Jack Castiglia 71-69-73–213

14. Li Chen 75-69-72–216

24. Nick Sharp 76-75-70–221


MEN’S MOUNTAIN WEST

April 26-28, 2019 (final) in Tucson, Ariz.

2. Colorado State 279-275-280–834

5. AJ Ott 69-69-69–207

12. Oscar Teiffel 70-69-70–209

14. Jake Staiano 71-68-71–210

22. Parathakorn Suyasri 69-72-72–213

23. Davis Bryant 75-69-70–214

10. Air Force Academy 294-292-287–873

35. Luke Trujillo 73-74-70–217

37. Andy Germann 74-72-72–218

40. Jonathan Farmer 73-74-73–220

40. Joshua Wu 76-72-72–220

50. Anson Kuznik 74-77-75–226

Also

52. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 77-76-74–227



MEN’S PAC-12

April 22-24, 2019 (final) in Eugene, Ore.

10. (out of 12 teams) Colorado 358-359-377-386–1480

33. Daniel O’Loughlin 67-70-78-78–293

46. Cole Krantz 75-71-74-77–297

51. Ross Macdonald 72-71-75-82–300

51. John Paterson 72-77-75-76–300

54. Trevor Olkowski 74-73-75-79–301

59. Kristoffer Max 73-74-81-76–304

Also

2. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 70-64-69-73–276


WOMEN’S SUMMIT LEAGUE

April 21-23, 2019 (final) in Newton, Kan.

1. (out of 9 teams) Denver 322-301-281–904

1. Mary Weinstein 78-74-65–217

2. Sophie Newlove 78-75-71–224

7. Alyson Bean 82-79-72–233

11. Trussy Li 84-79-73–236

24. Camille Enright 95-73-76–244


MEN’S RMAC (NCAA Division II)

April 21-23, 2019 (final) in Chandler, Ariz.

Team Standings

1. Colorado School of Mines 277-275-274–826

2. Dixie State 278-281-268–827

3. Colorado Mesa 287-283-276–846

4. Colorado-Colorado Springs 286-279-284–849

5. Westminster College (Utah) 278-292-290–860

6. Colorado Christian 291-286-284–861

7. Regis 295-289-280–864

8. Colorado State-Pueblo 299-295-279–873

9. Fort Lewis 301-292-287–880

10. South Dakota School of Mines 310-299-314–923

Top 5 Individuals

1. Nicklaus Britt, Dixie State 66-68-66–200

2. Spencer Wallace, Dixie State 72-65-65–202

3. Nic Beno, Colorado School of Mines 67-68-68–203

4. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 67-68-70–205

5. Chase Carlson, Colorado Christian 65-71-71–207


WOMEN’S RMAC (NCAA Division II)

April 21-23, 2019 (final) in Chandler, Ariz.

Team Standings

1. Colorado State-Pueblo 307-289-299–895

2. Dixie State 306-302-305–913

3. Colorado Christian 312-307-295–914

4. Colorado Mesa 31-307-300–920

5. Westminster College (Utah) 315-314-303–932

6. Colorado-Colorado Springs 315-315-305–935

7. Metro State 325-310-314–949

8. Regis 318-326-317–961

9. Fort Lewis 326-336-325–987

9. Chadron State 336-321-330–987

11. Adams State 363-352-344–1059

12. South Dakota School of Mines 370-370-342–1082

13. Black Hills State 391-376-364–1131

Top 5 Individuals

1. Orakorn Thirayatorn, CSU-Pueblo 73-70-74–217

2. Faith Kilgore, Colorado Christian 76-74-70–220

3. Ashlyn Kirschner, Colorado Mesa 77-73-71–221

4. Karen Valcarce, Westminster College (Utah) 77-73-74–224

4. Jolene Kam, CSU-Pueblo 76-75-73–224


MEN’S PAC-12

April 22-24, 2019 in Eugene, Ore.

6. (out of 12 teams) Colorado 358-359–717

4. Daniel O’Loughlin 67-70–137

22. Ross Macdonald 72-71–143

35. Cole Krantz 75-71–146

41. Trevor Olkowski 74-73–147

41. Kristoffer Max 73-74–147

55. John Paterson 72-77–149

Also

T1. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 70-64–134


WOMEN’S BIG SKY

April 19-21, 2019 (final) in Boulder City, Nev.

3. (out of 11 teams) Northern Colorado 299-300-292–891

1. Beah Cruz 69-73-73–215

5. Marisa Hisaki 73-73-72–218

31. Morgan Sahm 80-76-74–230

34. Nicole Polivchak 81-78-73–232

40. Jenna Chun 77-82-79–238

Also

30. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 71-81-77–229


PING COUGAR CLASSIC

April 19-20, 2019 (final) in Provo, Utah

3. (out of 15 teams) Colorado State 277-288-282–847

2. Parathakorn Suyasri 69-71-67–207

7. Davis Bryant 67-69-74–210

10. Oscar Teiffel 71-71-70–212

52. AJ Ott 73-77-71–221

58. Jake Staiano 70-78-75–223

30. Jack Ainscough (competing only as individual) 70-73-74–217

4. Northern Colorado 282-285-282–849

10. Joshua Matz 75-69-68–212

14. Jack Castiglia 73-71-69–213

22. Coby Welch 66-78-71–215

27. Li Chen 71-71-74–216

46. Nick Sharp 72-74-74–220

5. Denver 275-283-292–850

8. Esteban Missura 68-71-72–211

8. John Sand 68-68-75–211

14. Cal McCoy 69-72-72–213

30. Carson Griggs 70-72-75–217

60. Eric Hagen 75-76-73–224

22. Roy Kang (competing only as individual) 67-73-75–215

9. Air Force Academy 290-297-286–873

18. Joshua Wu 72-72-70–214

27. Andy Germann 72-73-71–216

41. Jonathan Farmer 73-76-70–219

60. Anson Kuznik 73-76-75–224

86. Bryant Falconello 78-76-78–232

Also

18. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 73-71-70–21421. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 71-81–152


WESTERN INTERCOLLEGIATE

April 15-17, 2015 (final) in Santa Cruz, Calif.

6. (out of 13 teams) Colorado State 349–1065

9. AJ Ott 72-69-67–208

9. Jake Staiano 69-73-66–208

26. Parathakorn Suyasri 69-73-72–214

33. Jack Ainscough 71-73-71–215

63. Davis Bryant 75-75-73–223

72. Oscar Teiffel 72-75-79–226


WOMEN’S PAC-12 CHAMPIONSHIP

April 15-17, 2019 (final) in Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

11. (out of 11 teams) Colorado 309-311-303–923

26. Kirsty Hodgkins 75-72-77–224

41. Malak Bouraeda 78-78-73–229

49. Gillian Vance 77-79-78–234

52. Elle Otten 85-82-75–242

55. Kelsey Webster 79-83-84–246


WOMEN’S MOUNTAIN WEST CHAMPIONSHIP

April 15-17, 2019 (final) in Rancho Mirage, Calif.

8. (out of 9 teams) Colorado State 321-319-309–949

17. Ellen Secor 77-81-75–233

29. Jessica Sloot 78-82-78–238

29. Saga Traustadottir 83-80-75–238

37. Fiona Hebbel 83-76-84–243

44. Katrina Prendergast 90-83-81–254

Also 

15. Coloradan Erin Sargent, Wyoming 76-75-81–232

BAYOU CITY COLLEGIATE

April 15-16, 2019 (final) in Houston

10. (out of 14 teams) Denver 295-298-295–888

22. Cal McCoy 72-78-70–220

31. Carson Griggs 74-74-74–222

47. John Sand 75-73-78–226

60. Esteban Missura 74-73-81–228

68. Eric Hagen 77-80-73–230

Also

74. Coloradan Grant Rogers, Rice 72-82-78–232


ASU THUNDERBIRD COLLEGIATE

April 12-13, 2019 (final) in Phoenix

13. (out of 14 teams) Colorado 293-287-294–874

37. Kristoffer Max 75-72-70–217

41. Daniel O’Loughlin 73-71-74–215

56. John Paterson 75-71-76–222

59. Ross Macdonald 76-73-74–223

67. Trevor Olkowski 7076-80–226

Also

28. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 73-74-68–215


LIZ MURPHEY COLLEGIATE CLASSIC

April 11-13, 2019 (final) in Athens, Ga.

Stroke Play on April 11

9. (out of 12 teams) Denver 305

7. Mary Weinstein 73

23. Camille Enright 75

39. Alyson Bean 77

50. Trussy Li 80

58. Sophie Newlove 85

Black Match Play Bracket for Teams That Finished 9-12 in Stroke Play

Match 1: Denver def. Iowa, 5-0

Match 2: Denver def. Alabama, 3-2

Match 3: Denver def. Daytona State, 4-1


WYOMING COWBOY CLASSIC

April 8-9, 2019 (final) in Chandler, Ariz.

12. (out of 20 teams) Northern Colorado 290-287-294–871

3. Joshua Matz 69-68-70–207

51. Jack Castiglia 75-71-73–219

65. Li Chen 71-75-76–222

77. Coby Welch 75-74-75–224

94. Nick Sharp 76-74-77–227

85. Marcus Tait (competing only as individual) 79-70-76–225

Also

11. Carson Griggs, Denver 72-66-72–210

51. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 73-72-74–219

56. Cole Krantz, Colorado 81-69-70–220

94. Jackson Solem, Denver 75-75-77–227

101. Victor Bjorlow, Colorado 81-74-74–229

107. Jun Ho Won, Denver 74-84-73–231


WYOMING COWGIRL CLASSIC

April 8-9, 2019 (final) in Maricopa, Ariz.

6. (out of 20 teams) Northern Colorado 297-292-301–890

2. Beah Cruz 71-68-73–212

38. Marisa Hisaki 77-73-77–227

44. Morgan Sahm 76-78-74–228

51. Nicole Polivchak 75-74-80–229

51. Jenna Chun 75-77-77–229

Also

23. Coloradan Erin Sargent, Wyoming 76-72-76–224

81. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 80-80-76–236


SILVERADO SHOWDOWN

April 7-9, 2019 (final) in Napa, Calif.

13. (out of 18 teams) Colorado 301-298-314–913

34. Malak Bouraeda 73-72-81–226

42. Kirsty Hodgkins 76-74-77–227

49. Kelsey Webster 73-79-77–229

74. Haley Nist 79-76-81–236

74. Elle Otten 81-76-79–236

88. Gillian Vance (competing only as individual) 83-83-75–241


15. Colorado State 305-306-312–923

23. Ellen Secor 75-73-76–224

59. Jessica Sloot 74-78-80–232

62. Katrina Prendergast 76-79-78–233

66. Saga Traustadottir 80-76-78–234

93. Haley Greb 84-81-90–255


AUGUSTA HASKINS AWARD INVITATIONAL

April 6-7, 2019 (final) in Augusta, Ga.

15. (out of 15 teams) Air Force Academy 296-304-301–901

48. Joshua Wu 75-71-74–220

62. Andy Germann 71-79-74–224

70. Jonathan Farmer 76-80-75–231

72. Luke Trujillo 74-74-85–233

74. Tate Tatom 80-83-78–241

ASU SPRING INVITATIONAL

March 29-31, 2019 (final) in Phoenix

11. (out of 14 teams) Denver 297-299-299–895

10. Mary Weinstein 71-72-71–214

50. Sophie Newlove 74-76-75–225

69. Camille Enright 76-77-78–231

72. Trussy Li 79-78-75–232

72. Alyson Bean 76-74-82–232

84. Anni Heck (competing only as individual) 85-78-81–244

13. Colorado 309-298-296–903

29. Kirsty Hodgkins 76-73-71–220

43. Haley Nist 76-73-74–223

58. Kelsey Webster 74-77-76–227

76. Malak Bouraeda 86-75-75–236

76. Elle Otten 83-77-76–236

75. Gillian Vance (competing only as individual) 79-79-76–234


THE GOODWIN

March 28-30, 019 (final) in Stanford, Calif.

14 (out of 27 teams) Colorado 287-292-290–869

9. Daniel O’Loughlin 67-74-70–211

45. John Paterson 71-75-72–218

84. Ross Macdonald 72-80-72–224

95. Kristoffer Max 77-71-78–226

117. Trevor Olkowski 84-72-76–232


OREGON DUCK INVITATIONAL

March 25-26, 2019 (final) in Creswell, Ore.

10. Denver 301-300-294–895

8. Cal McCoy 73-71-73–217

41. Eric Hagen 76-77-73–226

49. Esteban Missura 76-79-72–227

53. John Sand 76-76-76–228

67. Roy Kang 78-76-78–232

Also

49. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 75-73-79–227


DU-UCLA WOMEN’S DUAL

March 26, 2019 (final) in Superstition Mountain, Ariz.

UCLA 288, DU 300

Denver 300

Mary Weinstein 73

Trussy Li 73

Alyson Bean 75

Sophie Newlove 79

Camille Enright 80

Anni Heck (competing only as individual) 85


BOB WRITZ INVITATIONAL

March 23-24, 2019 (final) at Bear Creek GC in Denver

Top 3 Individual Finishers (Out of 69)

1. Victor Bjorlow, Colorado 72-71–143

2. John Paterson, Colorado 70-76–146

3. Alan Berry, Colorado School of Mines 72-75–147

Top 3 Team Finishers (Out of 10)

1. Colorado School of Mines 300-305–605

2. Colorado Mesa 307-303–610

3. Colorado State Pueblo 298-313–611


HAWKEYE EL TIGRE INVITATIONAL

March 21-23, 2019 (final) in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

9. (out of 12 teams) Colorado State 308-303-296–907

5. Katrina Prendergast 75-75-68–218

37. Jessica Sloot 76-78-75–229

39. Saga Traustadottir 81-75-74–230

39. Ellen Secor 76-75-79–230

65. Haley Greb 85-81-79–245

Also

61. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 82-78-81–241


NATIONAL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

March 18-19, 2019 (final) in Tucson, Ariz.

4. (out of 16 teams) Colorado State 280-281-278–839

13. Jake Staiano 67-73-70–210

13. Oscar Teiffel 71-66-73–210

13. Parathakoran Suyasri 72-71-67–210

26. AJ Ott 72-73-68–213

37. Davis Bryant 70-71-74–215

14. Colorado 291-295-294–880

37. Ross Macdonald 70-73-72–215

46. Trevor Olkowski 71-72-74–217

66. Daniel O’Loughlin 74-75-75–224

72. Kristoffer Max 78-75-73–226

72. Cole Krantz 76-75-75–226

Also

46. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 73-75-69–217

75. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 73-77-77–227


GCU INVITATIONAL

March 15-16, 2019 (final) in Phoenix

5. (out of 18 teams) Northern Colorado 288-279-285–852

19. Joshua Matz 74-67-70–211

27. Coby Welch 73-70-70–213

37. Nick Sharp 71-72-73–216

48. Li Chen 70-70-77–217

80. Jack Castiglia 76-75-72–223

Also

37. Coloradan Tyler Severin 74-72-70–216


TAR HEEL CLASSIC

March 15-16, 2019 (final) in Dominican Republic

12. (out of 15 teams) Colorado 300-309-298–907

26. Kirsty Hodgkins 71-74-77–222

54. Haley Nist 78-78-73–229

57. Elle Otten 73-79-78–230

57. Gillian Vance 78-78-78–230

57. Malak Bouraeda 79-81-70–230

Also

1. (won by 9 strokes) Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 66-69-67–202


DR. DONNIS THOMPSON INVITATIONAL

March 12-13, 2019 (final) in Hawaii

12. (out of 12 teams) Northern Colorado 317-306-309–932

23. Marisa Hisaki 83-75-70–228

37. Nicole Polivchak 78-76-79–233

66. Morgan Sahm 77-77-88–242

67. Beah Cruz 84-78-82–244

67. Hanna Atkins 79-87-78–244


BANDON DUNES CHAMPIONSHIP

March 10-12, 2019 (final) in Bandon, Ore.

2. (out of 17 teams) Denver 300-279-303–882

3. Esteban Missura 72-67-77–216

19. Cal McCoy 77-70-74–221

33. John Sand 77-71-76–224

55. Eric Hagen 74-79-76–229

79. Roy Kang 82-71-76–236

Also

24. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 77-72-74–223


LAMKIN GRIPS SAN DIEGO CLASSIC

March 11-12, 2019 (final) in Chula Vista, Calif.

9. (out of 15 teams) Colorado 293-303-289–885

27. Ross Macdonald 69-73-78–220

34. Daniel O’Loughlin 73-76-73–222

44. Cole Krantz 75-78-71–224

61. Trevor Olkowski 76-76-75–227

75. Kristoffer Max 77-84-70–231

10. Colorado State 295-300-292–887

20. Parathakorn Suyasri 73-76-70–219

30. Jake Staiano 72-75-74–221

44. Davis Bryant 76-74-74–224

50. Oscar Teiffel 74-75-76–225

75. AJ Ott 79-78-74–231

14. Air Force Academy 299-309-303–911

38. Luke Trujillo 72-78-73–223 

70. Anson Kuznik 73-80-76–229 

75. Joshua Wu 75-76-80–231

79. Andy Germann 79-76-78–233

84. Tate Tatom 81-79-76–236

64. Jonathan Farmer (competing only as individual) 80-75-73–229

Also

10. Coloradan Josh Seiple, Mississippi

BYU AT ENTRADA CLASSIC

March 11-12, 2019 (final) in St. George, Utah

6. (out of 14 teams) Colorado State 296-306-297–899

10. Katrina Prendergast 69-77-72–218

11. Saga Traustadottir 76-76-75-68–219

48. Jessica Sloot 76-77-76–229

55. Ellen Secor 75-77-82–234

71. Haley Greb 90-81-81–252

Also

11. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 74-71-74–219

25. Coloradan Erin Sargent, Wyoming 76-72-76–224

60. Coloradan Sarah Hankins, Wyoming 83-79-75–237


ARIZONA WILDCAT INVITATIONAL

March 11-12, 2019 (final) in Tucson, Ariz.

8. (out of 17 teams) Denver 294-307-307–908

22. Mary Weinstein 73-78-76–227

30. Sophie Newlove 75-78-75–228

30. Camille Enright 74-78-76–228

33. Trussy Li 72-74-83–229

63. Alyson Bean 80-77-80–237

71. Anni Heck (competing only as individual) 84-76-80–240


BANDON DUNES CHAMPIONSHIP

March 10-12, 2019 in Bandon, Ore.

3. (out of 17 teams) Denver 300-279–579

T1. Esteban Missura 72-67–139

23. Cal McCoy 77-70–147

30. John Sand 77-71–148

67. Eric Hagen 74-79–153

67. Roy Kang 82-71–153

Also

40. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 77-72–149


GUNROCK INVITATIONAL

March 4-5, 2019 (final) in Sacramento, Calif.

8. (out of 11 teams) Northern Colorado 307-301-301–909

13. Beah Cruz 73-74-74–221

26. Nicole Polivchak 76-76-73–225

40. Morgan Sahm 79-74-78–231

43. Marisa Hisaki 79-77-76–232

58. Jenna Chun 79-81-82–242

THE GOLD RUSH
Feb. 25-26, 2019 (final) in Seal Beach, Calif.

8. (out of 15 teams) Colorado State 306-298-295–899

19. Ellen Secor 77-73-73–223

24. Jessica Sloot 74-75-75–224

33. Katrina Prendergast 78-76-72–226

39. Haley Greb 77-75-75–227

67. Saga Traustadottir 79-75-82–236

Also

19. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 77-72-74–223


WESTBROOK INVITATIONAL

Feb. 24-25, 2019 (final) in Peoria, Ariz.

9. (out of 16 teams) Denver 292-281-290–863

9. Mary Weinstein 72-68-72–212

11. Sophie Newlove 72-67-74–213

43. Camille Enright 76-73-70–219

58. Alyson Bean 73-74-74–221

67. Trussy Li 75-73-75–223

Competing Only as Individual

35. Anni Heck 73-72-73–218

LOYOLA INTERCOLLEGIATE

Feb. 23-25, 2019 (final) in Goodyear, Ariz.

17. (out of 17 teams) Air Force Academy 301-291-302–894

38. Joshua Wu 73-77-71–221

48. Anson Kuznik 79-69-74–222

76. Luke Trujillo 72-76-78–226

89. Jonathan Farmer 79-72-79–230

93. Kyle Spencer 77-74-81–232

Competing Only As Individuals

33. Tate Tatom 73-73-74–220

76. Andy Germann 81-71-74–226


WYOMING DESERT INTERCOLLEGIATE
Feb. 22-24, 2019 (final) in Palm Desert, Calif.


5. (out of 21 teams) Colorado State 290-298-289–877

13. Davis Bryant 73-79-66–218

20. Parathakorn Suyasri 69-76-75–220

37. Jake Staiano 73-74-75–222

41. AJ Ott 75-75-73–223

52. Oscar Teiffel 76-73-76–225

Competing Only as Individuals

62. Cullen Plousha 77-73-76–226

81. Jack Ainscough 77-77-77–231


7. Colorado 297-293-290–880

5. Daniel O’Loughlin 71-68-73–212

29. Kristoffer Max 76-75-70–221

41. Ross Macdonald 74-75-74–223

67. Trevor Olkowski 76-75-75–226

86. John Paterson 77-82-73–232

Competing Only as Individuals

41. Cole Krantz 77-77-69–223

101. Andre Leveque 80-75-82–237

104. Victor Bjorlow 78-80-80–238

13. Denver 300-295-304–899

20. John Sand 73-73-74–220

37. Cal McCoy 77-74-71–222

50. Esteban Missura 73-73-78–224

101. Carson Griggs 77-79-81–237

106. Jun Ho Won 84-75-81–240

Competing Only As Individuals

29. Eric Hagen 74-76-71–221

78. Roy Kang 81-74-74–229

86. Jackson Solem 75-82-75–232


Also

72. Coloradan Tyler Severin, Wyoming 79-76-73–228

101. Coloradan Hayden Plewe, Southern Utah 80-80-77–237



GRAND CANYON WOMEN’S SPRING INVITATIONAL

Feb. 23-24, 2019 (final) in Phoenix

7. (out of 20 teams) Northern Colorado 312-297-293–902

10. Morgan Sahm 73-73-75–221

25. Nicole Polivchak 79-73-73–225

36. Beah Cruz 81-74-72–227

43. Marisa Hisaki 79-77-73–229

90. Aili Bundy 81-81-80–242

Also

72. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 81-76-77–234



LOYOLA INTERCOLLEGIATE

Feb. 23-25, 2019 in Goodyear, Ariz.

10. (out of 17 teams) Air Force Academy 301-291–592

36. Luke Trujillo 72-76–148

36. Anson Kuznik 79-69–148

50. Joshua Wu 73-77–150

67. Kyle Spencer 77-74–151

67. Jonathan Farmer 79-72–151

JOHN BURNS INTERCOLLEGIATE

Feb. 21-23, 2019 (final) in Lihue, Hawaii

8. (out of 20 teams) Northern Colorado 292-281-286–859

16. Coby Welch 72-70-70–212

30. Joshua Matz 71-75-68–214

57. Nick Sharp 72-70-78–220

64. Jack Castiglia 77-72-72–221

79. Li Chen 79-69-76–224

Also

57. Coloradan Dan Erickson, Texas A&M 73-77-70–220


CSU-DU DUAL

Feb. 20, 2018 (final) in Palm Desert, Calif.

CSU 289, DU 300

Colorado State 289

Parathakorn Suyasri 69

Jake Staiano 71

AJ Ott 74

Oscar Teiffel 75

Davis Bryant 79

(Competing Only As Individuals)

Cullen Plousha 74

Jack Ainscough 75

Denver 300

Cal McCoy 73

Esteban Missura 75

Carson Griggs 75

John Sand 77

Jun Ho Won 79

(Competing Only as Individuals)

Erig Hagen 76

Roy Kang 79

Jackson Solem 80

THE REBEL BEACH

Feb. 18-19, 2019 (final) in Las Vegas, Nev.

6. (out of 16 teams) Colorado 299-303-299–901

2. Malak Bouraeda 74-71-71–216

25. Gillian Vance 75-76-77–228

32. Elle Otten 74-80-76–230

36. Kirsty Hodgkins 76-76-79–231

44. Haley Nist 78-80-75–233

63. Kelsey Webster (competing only as individual) 79-84-75–238

14. Colorado State 309-320-308–937

39. Katrina Prendergast 76-80-76–232

50. Ellen Secor 83-76-75–234

56. Saga Traustadottir 76-79-80–235

70. Jessica Sloot 79-86-77–242

85. Haley Greb 78-85-93–254

Also

44. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 77-80-76–233

PIZZA HUT PAT HICKS INVITATIONAL

Feb. 11-12, 2019 (final) in St. George, Utah

1. (out of 11 teams) Northern Colorado 82-290–572

4. Joshua Matt 68-72–140

5. Jack Castiglia 72-70–142

13. Coby Welch 70-74–144

18. Li Chen 72-74–146

45. Nick Sharp 80-75–155

Also

52. Marcus Tait 77-80–157

AMER ARI INVITATIONAL
Feb. 7-9, 2019 (final) in Waikoloa, Hawaii

15. (out of 18 teams) Colorado 280-291-301–872

30. Trevor Olkowski 68-74-71–213

48. Daniel O’Loughlin 68-75-73–216

58. Kristoffer Max 70-71-77–218

86. Ross Macdonald 74-71-80–225

102. Andre Leveque 75-77-84–236

94. John Paterson (competing only as indivdual) 72-75-80–227

Also

22. Former Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 68-72-71–211


NORTHROP GRUMMAN REGIONAL CHALLENGE

Feb. 3-5, 2019 (final) in Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

16. (out of 16 teams) Colorado 307-309-301–917

34. Kirsty Hodgkins 75-76-74–225

41. Malak Bouraeda 77-77-72–226

74. Gillian Vance 76-80-80–236

74. Elle Otten 80-81-75–236

77. Haley Nist 79-76-83–238

Also

12. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 75-70-73–218

ARIZONA INTERCOLLEGIATE
Jan. 28-29, 2019 (final) in Tucson, Ariz.

15. (out of 16 teams) Denver 291-285-287–863

36. Cal McCoy 69-71-73–213

51. Esteban Missura 74-70-72–216

51. John Sand 74-70-72–216

59. Jackson Solem 74-74-71–219

68. Eric Hagen 74-75-72–221

TRI MATCH

Jan. 27, 2019 (final) in Superstition Mountain, Ariz.

1. Arizona State 287

2. Georgia 290,

3. Denver 293

3. (out of 19 players) Sophie Newlove 71

6. Mary Weinstein 73

8. Trusy Li 74

11. Camille Enright 75

11. Anni Heck (competing only as individual) 75

15. Maggie Cowart (competing only as individual) 78

16. Alyson Bean 79

18. Alison Armstrong (competing only as individual) 86