JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE

SEARCH JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE        News / Media Home  

Aug. 13-14, 2018 (final) at Black Bear GC in Parker

1. Mike Zaremba 69-70--139
T2. Chris Johnson 70-71--141
T2. Don Hurter 72-69--141
T2. Barry Milstead 71-70--141
T5. Doug Rohrbaugh 71-71--142
T5. Jeff Hanson 75-67--142
T7. Mike McCutchen 71-72--143
T7. Bill Loeffler 71-72--143
9. Doug Montgomery 73-71--144
T10. David Arbuckle 70-75--145
T10. Sherry Andonian-Smith 73-72--145
T10. Doug Wherry 74-71--145
T10. Rick Cole 71-74--145

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


Aug. 13-14, 2018 at Black Bear GC in Parker

(Leaders After Round 1)
1. Mike Zaremba 69
T2. Larry Rinker 70
T2. David Arbuckle 70
T2. Chris Johnson 70
T5. George Kahrhoff 71
T5. Doug Rohrbaugh 71
T5. Bill Loeffler 71
T5. Mike McCutchen 71

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


Aug. 6, 2018 at Par-72 Eagle Ranch GC in Eagle

1. Eric Bradley 69
2. Jacques Deyoe 71
3. Mike Swan 72
4. Jeffery Boyer 75
5. Luke Brosterhous 79
6. Scott Walter 80
7. Tom Taylor 81
T8. Russell Aragon 82
T8. John Lynch 82
T8. Steve Grove 82

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


Aug. 6, 2018 at Par-71 CC of Colorado in Colorado Springs

Top Professional Finishers
1. Geoff Keffer 67
2. Ben Lanting 68
3. Doug Rohrbaugh 69
T4. Alexander Calleja 70
T4. Caine Fitzgerald 70
6. Mike Northern 71
T7. Chris Johnson 72
T7. Jordan Gibbs 72
T9. Jeff Carter 74
T9. Rick Cole 74
T9. Craig Stephens 74
T9. Brian Gott 74
T9. Randy Bregar 74
T9. Mark Avery 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.

 


July 30-31, 2018 (final) at Par-72 Saddle Rock GC in Aurora

1. Ben Lanting 71-69--140
2. Caine Fitzgerald 68-74--142
3. Pat Grady 72-72-144
T4. Jordan Gibbs 73-72--145
T4. Geoff Keffer 71-74--145
T6. Jeff Carter 72-74--146
T6. Tyler Winslow 70-76--146
8. Ryan Wroblewski 74-73--147
T9. Jack Allen 78-70--148
T9. Rich Lash 72-76--148

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


July 30-31, 2018 at Par-72 Saddle Rock GC in Aurora

Leaders After Round 1
1. Caine Fitzgerald 68
2. Tyler Winslow 70
T3. Geoff Keffer 71
T3. Ben Lanting 71
T5. Pat Grady 72
T5. Jeff Carter 72
T5. Rich Lash 72
T5. Ed Marzec 72
T9. Jacob Longoria 73
T9. Jordan Gibbs 73
T9. Chris Murzyn 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


July 23, 2018 at Par-72 Club at Pradera in Parker

Top 10 Professional Finishers
1. Eric Bradley 67
T2. Rick Cole 68
T2. Blake Sharamitaro 68
4. Doug Rohrbaugh 69
T5. Zane Zwemke 70
T5. Mike Northern 70
7. Caine Fitzgerald 71
T8. Chris Johnson 73
T8. Geoff Keffer 73
10. Jeramy Curry 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


July 18, 2018 at the GC at Bear Dance in Larkspur

Top 10 Finishers
1. Gregory/Gregory/Cooper/Longmire 117
2. Marzec/Thomason/Svoboda/Bross 119
T3. Miller/Bond/Chevalier/Farrell 121
T3. Rush/McGraw/Mahoney/Simmons 121
5. Milstead/Zinn/Burke/Fisher 122
6. Mate/Lawrence/McCleary/Miner 125
T7. Lobato/Bauerle/Coffin/Rasmussen 126
T7. Welsh/Medeiros/Albritton/Detert 126
T7. Schalk/Schalk/Bennett/Bennett 126
T7. Ainsworth/Nelligan/Dougherty/Cole 126.

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


July 16, 2018 at Par-72 Blue Course at Air Force Academy

T1. Doug Rohrbaugh 65
T1. Mike Northern 65
T3. Ben Honaman 69
T3. Andrew Hebert 69
5. Chris Johnson 71
T6. Patrick Reidy 72
T6. Bryan Hackenberg 72
T6. Scott Walter 72
9. Sherry Andonian-Smith 73
T10. Blake Sharamitaro 74
T10. Randy Bregar 74
T10. Ron Vlosich 74
T10. Scott Hart 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


July 9, 2018 at Par-70 Inverness GC in Englewood

Top Professional Finishers
1. Bobby Quaratino 65
T2. Ron Vlosich 66
T2. Eric Bradley 66
T2. Caine Fitzgerald 66
T5. Chris Johnson 68
T5. Kirk Trowbridge 68
T7. Jeff Carter 70
T7. Perry Holmes 70
T7. Ben Lanting 70
T7. Doug Wherry 70

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


June 25, 2018 at Par-72 Ptarmigan CC in Fort Collins

Top Professional Finishers
T1. Caine Fitzgerald 68
T1. Geoff Keffer 68
T1. Scott Hart 68
4. Scott Sommers 70
T5. Eric Bradley 71
T5. Mike Northern 71
T7. Jason Witczak 72
T7. Bill Hancock 72
T7. Rick Cole 72
T7. Matt Kantor 72
T7. Ben Lanting 72
T7. Todd Schafersman 72

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


June 18, 2018 at Par-72 Raven GC at Three Peaks in Silverthorne

Top Professional Finishers
1. Chris Johnson 70
T2. Remington Post 71
T2. Jeramy Curry 71
T4. Patrick Reidy 72
T4. John Lynch 72
T6. Caine Fitzgerald 74
T6. Bryan Hackenberg 74
T6. Tim Richardson 74
T6. Jason Witczak 74
10. Blake Sharamitaro 76

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


June 11, 2018 at Par-71 Red Rocks CC in Morrison

Top Professional Finishers
1. Doug Rohrbaugh 70
T2. Zane Zwemke 71
T2. Bobby Quaratino 71
4. Rick Cole 72
T5. Bill Hancock 73
T5. Tim Richardson 73
T7. Graham Cliff 74
T7. Brian Gott 74
T7. Jacob O'Dell 74
T7. Geoff Keffer 74
T7. Visanu Tongwarin 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


June 4, 2018 at Par-71 Lakewood CC

Top Professional Finishers
T1. Bryan Hackenberg 69
T1. Barry Milstead 69
T1. Doug Rohrbaugh 69
4. Rudy Castaneda 71
T5. Chris Johnson 71
T5. Scott Hart 71
T5. Scott Sommers 71
T8. Geoff Keffer 72
T8. Rich Lash 72
T10. Bobby Quaratino 73
T10. Rick Cole 73
T10. Doug Wherry 73
T10. Dillon May 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


May 25, 2018 at The Club at Cordillera's Valley Course

T1. Sherry Andonian-Smith/Geoff Keffer 66
T1. Jordan O'Keefe/Ari Papadopoulos 66
3. Chad Bradley/Eric Hansen 67
T4. Jim Cook/Jacques Deyoe 69
T4. Scott Ough/Dan Sniffin 69
6. Luke Brosterhous/C.J. Rhyne 71
T7. Howart Glasser/Darren Szot 72
T7. Trey Johnson/Nathan Mead 72
T7. Mark Matz/Kenny Thayer 72
T7. Andrew Pole/Tom Taylor 72

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 21-23, 2018 (final) in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

9. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298-293-286--877
12. Colin Prater 71-71-70--212
39. Tanner Comes 77-71-72--220
44. Ji Jang 75-75-71--221
63. Jack Duguid 75-76-73--224
95. Isaac Spillum 80-77-78--235

16. Colorado Christian 303-296-299--898
12. Josh Gardella 70-73-69--212
63. Nolan Backman 73-73-78--224
85. Noah Woolsey 80-76-75--231
92. Chase Carlson 82-74-77--233
106. Eric Oneth 80-80-89--249

Also
20. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70-69-76--215
 


May 21-25, 2018 in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

12. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298-293--591
15. Colin Prater 71-71--142
48. Tanner Comes 77-71--148
58. Ji Jang 75-75--150
65. Jack Duguid 75-76--151
94. Isaac Spillum 80-77--157

14. Colorado Christian 303-296--599
20. Josh Gardella 70-73--143
35. Nolan Backman 73-73--146
89. Noah Woolsey 80-76--156
89. Chase Carlson 82-74--154
101. Eric Oneth 80-80--160

Also
6. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70-69--139
 


May 21, 2018 at Colorado GC in Parker

1. John Lynch-Doug Rohrbaugh 91 points
2. George Kahrhoff-Cody Kent 90
T3. Ken Krieger-Jeff Hanson 88
T3. Mike Zaremba-Micah Rudosky 88
T3. Pat Grady-Jordan Gibbs 88
T3. Dave Arbuckle-Mike Northern 88
7. Graham Cliff-Erik Billinger 84
8. Craig Stephens-Andrew Hebert 83
9. Jason Witczak-Mark Avery 81
T10. Geoff Keffer-Sherry Andonian-Smith 80
T10. Joseph Carlton-Bobby Quaratino 80

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 21-25, 2018 in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

12. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298
15. Colin Prater 71
51. Jack Duguid 75
51. Ji Jang 75
69. Tanner Comes 77
91. Isaac Spillum 80

15. Colorado Christian 303
8. Josh Gardella 70
35. Nolan Backman 73
91. Noah Woolsey 80
91. Eric Oneth 80
101. Chase Carlson 82

Also
8. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70
 


May 18-21, 2018 (final) in Stillwater, Okla.

19. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301-297--904
21. Robyn Choi 75-75-70-72--292
42. Brittany Fan 75-74-74--223
67. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77-76--227
104. Alisha Lau 82-75-77--234
127. Gillian Vance 82-79-85--246

Also
1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74-70-71--280
67. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77-73--227

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 18-21, 2018 in Stillwater, Okla.

19. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301-297--904
24. Robyn Choi 75-75-70--220
42. Brittany Fan 75-74-74--223
67. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77-76--227
104. Alisha Lau 82-75-77--234
127. Gillian Vance 82-79-85--246
Also
T1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74-70--209
67. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77-73--227

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 18-21, 2018 in Stillwater, Okla.

14. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301--607
36. Brittany Fan 75-74--149
44. Robyn Choi 75-75--150
54. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77--151
98. Alisha Lau 82-75--157
115. Gillian Vance 82-79--161
Also
T1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74--139
77. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77--154

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 

May 14-16, 2018 in Stockton, Calif.
6. (out of 13 teams) Colorado 290-282--572

10. Yannik Paul 71-69--140
14. Spencer Painton 71-70--141
18. Daniel O'Loughlin 73-69--142
61. John Souza 75-74--149
73. Ross Macdonald 75-80--155

May 14-16, 2018 in Reunion, Fla.
5. (out of 14 teams) Colorado State 288-277--565

6. Jake Staiano 71-68--139
23. Max Oelfke 73-70--143
34. Jack Ainscough 76-68--144
34. Parathakorn Suyasri 73-71--144
46. AJ Ott 71-75--146

May 14-16, 2018 in Bryan, Texas
8. (out of 13 teams) Northern Colorado 306-287--593

25. Joshua Matz 71-75--146
32. Li Chen 78-69--147
40. Andrew Romano 79-70--149
55. Coby Welch 78-73--151
75. Marcus Tait 84-83--167
Also
32. Coloradan Josh Seiple, Mississippi 74-73--147

May 14-16, 2018 in Norman, Okla.
Chris Korte, Denver (competing only as individual) 76-70--146
 


May 14, 2018 at Par-71 Fort Collins CC

Top Professional Finishers
T1. Rick Cole 69
T1. Ben Lanting 69
T3. Blake Sharamitaro 70
T3. Zane Zwemke 70
T3. Ben Honaman 70
T3. Andrew Hedrick 70
T3. Mike Northern 70
T8. Geoff Keffer 71
T8. Bryan Hackenberg 71
T10. Caine Fitzgerald 72
T10. Scott Sommers 72
T10. Doug Rohrbaugh 72
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 

May 14-16, 2018 in Stockton, Calif.
7. (out of 13 teams) Colorado 290

19. Spencer Painton 71
19. Yannik Paul 71
37. Daniel O'Loughlin 73
52. John Souza 75
52. Ross Macdonald 75

May 14-16, 2018 in Reunion, Fla.
9. (out of 14 teams) Colorado State 288

21. AJ Ott 71
21. Jake Staiano 71
41. Max Oelfke 73
41. Parathakorn Suyasri 73
61. Jack Ainscough 76

May 14-16, 2018 in Bryan, Texas
12. (out of 13 teams) Northern Colorado 306

12. Joshua Matz 71
62. Coby Welch 78
62. Li Chen 78
65. Andrew Romano 79
75. Marcus Tait 84
Also
37. Coloradan Josh Seiple, Mississippi 74

May 14-16, 2018 in Norman, Okla.
51. Chris Korte, Denver (competing only as individual) 76
 


Golf Journal Notes 1 to 25 of 4186
Next Last