JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE

SEARCH JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE        News / Media Home  

April 22-24, 2018 (final) in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Colorado-Colorado Springs 293-302-297--892
T2. Colorado State-Pueblo 305-307-305--917
T2. Colorado Mesa 307-311-299--917
4. Regis 315-311-319--945
5. Metro State 323-311-314--948
6. Fort Lewis 327-326-330--983
7. Colorado Christian 339-338-342--1019
8. Black Hills State 351-366-345--1062
9. South Dakota School of Mines 364-341-365--1070
10. Adams State 353-378-366--1097
11. Chadron State 394-366-358--1118

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Julia Baroth, Colorado-Colorado Springs 72-71-74--217
2. Alex Darwin, Colorado-Colorado Springs 73-73-76--222
T3. Kelsey Thompson, Regis 74-73-77--224
T3. Karen Valcarce, Westminter Coll. (Utah) 71-80-73--224
T5. Courtney Ewing, CSU-Pueblo 73-74-78--225
T5. McKenna Vanko, Colorado-Colorado Springs 75-78-72--225
 


April 22-24, 2018 (final) in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Colorado School of Mines 276-285-278--839
2. Regis 272-288-280--840
3. Colorado State-Pueblo 276-284-286--846
4. Colorado-Colorado Springs 281-286-282--849
5. Colorado Christian 292-287-281--860
6. Fort Lewis 294-287-285--866
7. Colorado Mesa 293-296-280--869
8. South Dakota School of Mines 320-323-335--978

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Colin Prater, UCCS 63-69-67--199
2. George Markham, CO School of Mines 67-68-68--203
T3. Tyler Zhang, Regis 68-70-70--208
T3. Jack Duguid, UCCS 68-71-69--208
T5. Neil Tillman, CSU-Pueblo 67-77-65--209
T5. Tim Amundson, CO School of Mines 71-70-68--209
 


April 22-24, 2018 (final) in Seattle

6. (out of 11 teams) Colorado 291-291-299--881
7. Brittany Fan 70-71-74--215
11. Robyn Choi 71-72-74--217
11. Kirsty Hodgkins 75-73-69--217
47. Alisha Lau 75-75-82--232
54. Gillian Vance 82-80-83--245
 


April 22-24, 2018 (final) in Nebraska City

2. (out of 8 teams) Denver 301-292-299--892
1. Sophie Newlove (won in playoff) 71-75-71--217
4. Mary Weinstein 79-71-73--223
6. Lauren Whyte 75-72-77--224
15. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 77-74-80--231
21. Camille Enright 78-80-78--236
 


April 23-25, 2018 in Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.

3. (out of 12 teams; 12 strokes behind leader) Colorado 348-351--699
7. Yannik Paul 68-69--137
8. Ross Macdonald 69-69--138
19. John Souza 70-70--140
41. Trevor Olkowski 73-71--144
48. Daniel O'Loughlin 68-77--145
55. Spencer Painton 74-72--146
Also
36. Coloradan Kyler Dunkle, Utah 76-67--143
 


April 23, 2018 at Par-72 Todd Creek GC in Thornton

Top Professional Finishers
1. Eric Bradley 66
2. Rick Cole 69
T3. Blake Sharamitaro 71
T3. Michael Weingartner 71
T5. Caine Fitzgerald 72
T5. Bryan Hackenberg 72
T5. Scott Sommers 72
T5. Geoff Keffer 72
T5. Ron Vlosich 72
T10. Kyle Voska 73
T10. Doug Rohrbaugh 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Colorado-Colorado Springs 293-302--595
2. Colorado State-Pueblo 305-307--612
3. Colorado Mesa 307-311--618
4. Regis 315-311--626
5. Metro State 323-311--634
6. Fort Lewis 327-326--653
7. Colorado Christian 339-338--677
8. South Dakota School of Mines 364-341--705
9. Black Hills State 351-366--717
10. Adams State 353-378--731
11. Chadron State 394-366--760

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Julia Baroth, Colorado-Colorado Springs 72-71--143
2. Alex Darwin, Colorado-Colorado Springs 73-73--146
T3. Courtney Ewing, CSU-Pueblo 73-74--147
T3. Kelsey Thompson, Regis 74-73--147
5. Summer Vigil, Fort Lewis 75-74--149
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
T1. Regis 272-288--560
T1. Colorado State-Pueblo 276-284--560
3. Colorado School of Mines 276-285--561
4. Colorado-Colorado Springs 281-286--567
5. Colorado Christian 292-287--579
6. Fort Lewis 294-287--581
7. Colorado Mesa 293-296--589
8. South Dakota School of Mines 320-323--643

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Colin Prater, UCCS 63-69--132
T2. George Markham, CO School of Mines 67-68--135
T2. Nathan McCann, CSU-Pueblo 71-64--135
4. Tyler Zhang, Regis 68-70--138
T5. Nic Beno, CO School of Mines 66-73--139
T5. Nicholas Tenuta, Regis 67-72--139
T5. Jack Duguid, UCCS 68-71--139
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Seattle

4. (out of 11 teams; nine strokes behind leader) Colorado 291-291--582
5. Brittany Fan 70-71--141
9. Robyn Choi 71-72--143
20. Kirsty Hodgkins 75-73--148
27. Alisha Lau 75-75--150
54. Gillian Vance 82-80--162
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Nebraska City

2. (out of 8 teams; 13 strokes behind leader) Denver 301-292--593
3. Sophie Newlove 71-75--146
4. Lauren Whyte 75-72--147
9. Mary Weinstein 79-71--150
13. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 77-74--151
20. Camille Enright 78-80--158
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Colorado-Colorado Springs 293
2. Colorado State-Pueblo 305
3. Colorado Mesa 307
4. Regis 315
5. Metro State 323
6. Fort Lewis 327
7. Colorado Christian 339
8. Black Hills State 351
9. Adams State 353
10. South Dakota School of Mines 364
11. Chadron Statte 394

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Karen Valcarce, Westminster College (Utah) 71
2. Julia Baroth, Colorado-Colorado Springs 72
T3. Courtney Ewing, CSU-Pueblo 73
T3. Alex Darwin, Colorado-Colorado Springs 73
T3. Ashlyn Kirschner, Colorado Mesa 73
T3. Timbrelee McNair, Colorado-Colorado Springs 73
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Chandler, Ariz.

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Regis 272
T2. Colorado School of Mines 276
T2. Colorado State-Pueblo 276
4. Colorado-Colorado Springs 281
5. Colorado Christian 292
6. Colorado Mesa 293
7. Fort Lewis 294
8. South Dakota School of Mines 320

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS
1. Colin Prater, UCCS 63
2. Nic Beno, CO School of Mines 66
T3. Neil Tillman, CSU-Pueblo 67
T3. George Markham, CO School of Mines 67
T3. Nicholas Tenuta, Regis 67
T3. Fraser Hughes, CSU-Pueblo 67
 


April 22-24 in Nebraska City

2. (out of 8 teams; 10 behind leader) Denver 301
T1. Sophie Newlove 71
10. Lauren Whyte 75
12. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 77
16. Camille Enright 78
18. Mary Weinstein 79
 


April 22-24, 2018 in Seattle

3. (out of 11 teams; four strokes behind leader) Colorado 291
7. Brittany Fan 70
9. Robyn Choi 71
27. Kirsty Hodgkins 75
27. Alisha Lau 75
52. Gillian Vance 82
 


April 20-22, 2018 (final) in Boulder City, Nev.

9. (out of 12 teams) Northern Colorado 315-305-307--927
12. Nicole Polivchak 76-71-76--223
31. Beah Cruz 80-74-77--231
42. Morgan Sahm 80-80-78--238
44. Marisa Hisaki 83-80-76--239
53. Aili Bundy 79-83-82--244

Also
29. Coloradan Kiselya Plewe, Weber State 76-76-77--229
31. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 78-76-77--231
36. Coloradan Jaylee Tait, Montana State 84-76-74--234
 


April 20-22, 2018 (final) in Bremerton, Wash.

2. Colorado State 284-293-290--867
5. AJ Ott 66-75-74--215
5. Jake Staiano 71-72-72--215
5. Max Oelfke 76-68-71--215
27. Jack Ainscough 74-78-73--225
41. Parathakorn Suyasri 73-82-74--229

10. Air Force Academy 305-303-309--917
37. Anson Kuznik 76-75-77--228
43. Andy Germann 76-77-78--231
47. Bryant Falconello 74-81-78--233
47. Tate Tatom 82-75-76--233
52. Joshua Wu 79-76-81--236

Also
17. Coloradan Glenn Workman, Wyoming 73-69-78--220
27. Coloradan Tristan Rohrbaugh, Boise State 72-74-79--225
 


April 20-22, 2018 in Bremerton, Wash.

2. (5 behind leader UNLV; out of 11 teams) Colorado State 284-293--577
3. AJ Ott 66-75--141
9. Jake Staiano 71-72--143
11. Max Oelfke 76-68--144
35. Jack Ainscough 74-78--152
43. Parathakorn Suyasri 73-82--155

10. Air Force Academy 305-303--608
31. Anson Kuznik 76-75--151
39. Andy Germann 76-77--153
43. Bryant Falconello 74-81--155
43. Joshua Wu 79-76--155
52. Tate Tatom 82-75--157

Also
7. Coloradan Glenn Workman, Wyoming 73-69--142
16. Coloradan Tristan Rohrbaugh, Boise State 72-74--146

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 20-22, 2018 in Boulder City, Nev.

9. (out of 12 teams) Northern Colorado 315-305--620
9. Nicole Polivchak 76-71--147
28. Beah Cruz 80-74--154
42. Morgan Sahm 80-80--160
48. Aili Bundy 79-83--162
50. Marisa Hisaki 83-80--163

Also
18. Coloradan Kiselya Plewe, Weber State 76-76--152
28. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 78-76--154
42. Coloradan Jaylee Tait, Montana State 84-76--160
 


April 20-22, 2018 in Bremerton, Wash.

T1. (3-way tie; out of 11 teams) Colorado State 284
1. AJ Ott 66
11. Jake Staiano 71
19. Parathakorn Suyasri 73
24. Jack Ainscough 74
37. Max Oelfke 76

11. Air Force Academy 305
24. Bryant Falconello 74
37. Andy Germann 76
37. Anson Kuznik 76
52. Joshua Wu 79
53. Tate Tatom 82

Also
15. Coloradan Tristan Rohrbaugh, Boise State 72
19. Coloradan Glenn Workman, Wyoming 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 20-22, 2018 in Boulder City, Nev.

7. (out of 12 teams) Northern Colorado 315
14. Nicole Polivchak 76
28. Aili Bundy 79
33. Morgan Sahm 80
33. Beah Cruz 80
47. Marisa Hisaki 83

Also
14. Coloradan Kiselya Plewe, Weber State 76
25. Coloradan Delaney Elliott, Montana State 78
52. Coloradan Jaylee Tait, Montana State 84
 


April 19, 2018 at Par-71 Bookcliff CC in Grand Junction

Top Finishers in Scramble
1. Todd Schafersman/Eric Feely 61
T2. Ari Papadopoulos/Max Twarjan 62
T2. Andrew Pole/Brandon England 62
T2. Doug Rohrbaugh/Pete Roach 62
5. Tim Tafoya/Justin Moore 64
6. Ed Marzec/Steve VanDyke 65
T7. Jeffery Boyer/Luke Brosterhous 66
T7. Remington Post/Brett Gagon 66
T7. Joe Kamby/C.J. Rhyne 66
10. Ben Welsh/Tom Apple 68
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 16-18, 2018 in Rancho Mirage, Calif.

5. (out of 9 teams) Colorado State 306-295--601
T3. (4 behind leader) Ellen Secor 74-71--145
11. Katrina Prendergast 77-70--147
31. Haley Greb 75-81--156
37. Jessica Sloot 80-77--157
41. Brooke Nolte 83-77--160

Also
T3. (4 behind leader) Coloradan Erin Sargent, Wyoming 75-70--145
 


April 16, 2018 at Par-71 Collindale GC in Fort Collins

Top Finishers
1. Chris Johnson/Mike Northern 62
T2. Caine Fitzgerald/Jeff Carter 65
T2. Tyler Parsloe/Doug Wherry 65
T4. Daniel Costenbader/Jordan O'Keefe 66
T4. Kyle Voska/Michael Weingartner 66
T6. Scott Ough/Dan Sniffin 67
T6. Mark Avery/Scott Sommers 67
T6. Kyle McGee/Zane Zwemke 67
T6. Eric Bradley/Tray Shehee 67
T10. Doug Rohrbaugh/Jason Witczak 68
T10. Ben Honaman/Geoff Keffer 68
T10. Kirk Rider/Ben Lanting 68
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 16-18, 2018 in Rancho Mirage, Calif.

8. (out of 9 teams) Colorado State 306
11. Ellen Secor 74
17. Haley Greb 75
29. Katrina Prendergast 77
37. Jessica Sloot 80
44. Brooke Nolte 83

Also
17. Coloradan Erin Sargent, Wyoming 75
 


April 13-15, 2018 (final) in El Macero, Calif.

9. (out of 13 teams) Northern Colorado 318-309-302--929
4. Coby Welch 76-71-73--220
48. Sam Marley 79-77-77--233
53. Joshua Matz 80-79-77--236
61. Marcus Tait 83-82-75--240
74. Andrew Romano 83-84-80--247

10. Air Force Academy 307-305-318--930
25. Bryant Falconello 77-74-76--227
45. Anson Kuznik 76-78-78--232
53. Tate Tatom 76-76-84--236
58. Joshua Wu 78-77-83--238
64. Dane Hankamer 81-81-81--243
34. Andy Germann (competing only as individual) 78-76-75--229
 


Golf Journal Notes 1 to 25 of 4141
Next Last